Sports

Obafemi Martins flashes his N176Million yacht, N87Million Bentley and N35Million G-Wagon

Obafemi Martins flashes his N176Million yacht, N87Million Bentley and N35Million G-Wagon (Updated: Thursday, 12th November 2020, 08:53 PM)


Nigerian professional footballer, Obafemi Akinwunmi Martins has shown off his flamboyant collection of cars and a yacht.

The former Super Eagles striker is said to worth over 13 billion naira, from which he is able to afford an Iguana 31 Expedition yacht at a cost of 176 million naira for his 32nd birthday celebration in 2016.

Taking to Instagram, the footballer who plays for Chinese Super League side Wuhan Zall, shared photos of his Bentley Bentayga 2017 model, a powerful ride said to worth around $230,000 (about N88million). Also in the photo is a Mercedez Benz G-Class that goes for at least $92,000 (about N35million).

Martins has remained an icon of the Super Eagles team and has played for several clubs including Inter Milan, Newcastle United, Seattle Sounders FC, and a host of others.

Obafemi Martins flashes his N176Million yacht, N87Million Bentley and N35Million G-Wagon
Obafemi Martins flashes his N176Million yacht, N87Million Bentley and N35Million G-Wagon

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Ice Prince
Ice Prince
Ric Hassani
Ric Hassani
BigerTinz
BigerTinz
Sarz
Sarz
Rudeboy
Rudeboy
Otega
Otega
AKA
AKA
Diamond...
Diamond...
Rema
Rema
Tekno
Tekno
Fireboy DML
Fireboy DML
Naira Marley
Naira Marley
Magnito
Magnito
Illbliss
Illbliss
Davido
Davido
Terry G
Terry G
Shatta Wale
Shatta Wale
Sarkodie
Sarkodie
Sinach
Sinach
Portable
Portable
BNXN
BNXN
Lyta
Lyta
Singah
Singah
Sean Tizzle
Sean Tizzle
Yung6ix
Yung6ix
Fizzy Mayur
Fizzy Mayur
JoeEL
JoeEL
Sola Allyson
Sola Allyson
Madrina
Madrina
Saheed Osupa
Saheed Osupa
Mr Eazi
Mr Eazi
Pasuma
Pasuma
Tope Alabi
Tope Alabi
Ruger
Ruger
Small Doctor
Small Doctor
Gyakie
Gyakie
Zuchu
Zuchu
Junior Boy
Junior Boy
Samklef
Samklef
Rexxie
Rexxie
NAIJAKIT.COM

Trending Posts