Entertainment

Nengi Pens Appreciation Note to Fans For Buying Her a Range Rover

Nengi Pens Appreciation Note to Fans For Buying Her a Range Rover (Updated: 2 years ago)


BBNaija 2019 finalist, Nengi Rebecca Hampson has commended her fans for the gift of a Range Rover SUV she got on her birthday.

The beauty queen who celebrated her 23rd birthday on new years day, January 1, 2021, received a Range Rover SUV worth millions of naira courtesy of her fans, Ninjas.

In appreciation, Nengi took to Twitter to pen a note on how the love from her fans is undeniable and unique

Sharing photos of the car, she wrote;

“To the loves of my life (NINJAS), Thank you all so much. At this point I lack the right words to express my gratitude, it’s been over 1 week of gifting, prayers and well wishes ..like I said you all outdid yourselves, till now I am still wowed. love you all so much.”

 

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Davido
Davido
JamoPyper
JamoPyper
Fuse ODG
Fuse ODG
Toby Grey
Toby Grey
AKA
AKA
Victoria...
Victoria...
Mohbad
Mohbad
Future
Future
Sola Allyson
Sola Allyson
A-Q
A-Q
Lil Frosh
Lil Frosh
Deshinor
Deshinor
B-Red
B-Red
T Classic
T Classic
Terry Tha...
Terry Tha...
9ice
9ice
Bisa Kdei
Bisa Kdei
Kabex
Kabex
Korede Bello
Korede Bello
Solidstar
Solidstar
Dotman
Dotman
Tope Alabi
Tope Alabi
Patapaa
Patapaa
Ozzybee
Ozzybee
S Gee
S Gee
Fizzy Mayur
Fizzy Mayur
Ric Hassani
Ric Hassani
Selebobo
Selebobo
Mr P
Mr P
2Baba
2Baba
KiDi
KiDi
Emma Nyra
Emma Nyra
Ceeza Milli
Ceeza Milli
Killertunes
Killertunes
LK Kuddy
LK Kuddy
Popcaan
Popcaan
Medikal
Medikal
Idowest
Idowest
Asa
Asa
Yung6ix
Yung6ix
NAIJAKIT.COM