Global News

‘I Killed TB Joshua In A Spiritual Battle’ - Ghanaian Traditional Priest (Video)

‘I Killed TB Joshua In A Spiritual Battle’ - Ghanaian Traditional Priest (Video) (Updated: Thursday, 10th June 2021, 12:20 PM)


A popular Ghanaian traditional priest has boasted that he killed Prophet TB Joshua in a spiritual battle.

The traditional priest, Kwaku Bonsam made the claim in a video that has now circulated online.

Recall that the founder of The Synagogue, Church Of All Nations (SCOAN), died on Saturday, May 5, 2021 – one week before his 58th birthday.

While many are mourning over his passing, several others are excited as some have even accused him of misleading his followers with his controversial teachings, healings, and miracles.

For Kwaku Bonsam, it’s a time for jubilation because he has defeated TB Joshua in a spiritual battle.

In a video circulating on social media, he’s heard saying that he gave TB Joshua a 10-year ultimatum to live, after which he will deal with him.

“TB Joshua tried to kill me spiritually. He said he was going to fight me in the spiritual realm after I accused him of killing late President John Atta Mills. When I said this many people came after me for attacking a man of God.”

“I gave him a 9 to 10-year ultimatum that I will show him that only God can judge me on this earth. We went into a spiritual contest and I won that battle."

Watch video below:

Subscribe To NaijakitTV

Tags

Add a coment

Recent Posts

AKA
AKA
Lilyungage
Lilyungage
Terry Apala
Terry Apala
Oxlade
Oxlade
Sola Allyson
Sola Allyson
Illbliss
Illbliss
Aramide
Aramide
Rayce
Rayce
Flavour
Flavour
Lamboginny
Lamboginny
Phyno
Phyno
Demmie Vee
Demmie Vee
Papisnoop
Papisnoop
Decoded
Decoded
Rayvanny
Rayvanny
Sean Tizzle
Sean Tizzle
Fuse ODG
Fuse ODG
BNXN
BNXN
Jhybo
Jhybo
Ojayy Wright
Ojayy Wright
Reminisce
Reminisce
Mr Eazi
Mr Eazi
Madrina
Madrina
Terry Tha...
Terry Tha...
Pasuma
Pasuma
Ayra Starr
Ayra Starr
A-Q
A-Q
Nonso Amadi
Nonso Amadi
Junior Boy
Junior Boy
Ijoba...
Ijoba...
Banky W
Banky W
Dammy Krane
Dammy Krane
Darey
Darey
LK Kuddy
LK Kuddy
Sarkodie
Sarkodie
Asa
Asa
Tonto Dikeh
Tonto Dikeh
Danagog
Danagog
Koker
Koker
Idowest
Idowest
NAIJAKIT.COM