Education & Campus

‘Happy Half Birthday’ – Simi Celebrates Daughter, Adejare At 6-Months-Old

‘Happy Half Birthday’ – Simi Celebrates Daughter, Adejare At 6-Months-Old (Updated: Wednesday 02nd December 2020, 02:14 PM)


Nigerian talented songstress Simi Kosoko is celebrating her daughter, Adejare’s 6-months old birthday today, November 30th, 2020.

Six months ago today, Simi gave birth to her beautiful chocolate queen Adejare with fellow singer Adekunle Gold.Taking to Instagram to celebrate her jewel, the mother of one wrote;

“My baby. My daughter. The love of my life. This feisty little chocolate Princess is 6 months old today. God is so great.. You make me giddy Adejare. You changed my life and turned my Spirit inside out. Giving you life (in collaboration with God and your daddy) gave me new life, and is the most spiritual thing I ever did in all my life.ou’re everything to me. I’ve never felt a love so complete and thorough and protective and jealous and unconditional. They tell you you’re gonna love your baby so much, but you don’t know how much until you love your baby.

I’m emotional because you’re growing up too fast  and some days I want time to freeze, so I can soak up more of these moments, but I’m also excited for you to grow up so we can have cute, silly conversations.

So we can go on mommy/daughter dates. So we can have slumber parties. So you can confide in me. So we can pray together. You’re everything I asked for, and then so much more. You complete our little family.

 

Thank you for your gummy smiles and for all the words you think you’re saying. I hear you. I love you too much Déjà. Happy half birthday 

 

Add a coment

Recent Posts

B-Red
B-Red
S Gee
S Gee
Ozzybee
Ozzybee
Akon
Akon
CDQ
CDQ
SkiiBii
SkiiBii
Future
Future
Juls
Juls
9ice
9ice
Ojayy Wright
Ojayy Wright
Umu Obiligbo
Umu Obiligbo
Idowest
Idowest
Dammy Krane
Dammy Krane
Reminisce
Reminisce
Danagog
Danagog
Busiswa
Busiswa
Waconzy
Waconzy
Omah Lay
Omah Lay
Reekado Banks
Reekado Banks
Skaa
Skaa
Bisa Kdei
Bisa Kdei
AKA
AKA
Patoranking
Patoranking
Killertunes
Killertunes
JamoPyper
JamoPyper
Klever Jay
Klever Jay
Pepenazi
Pepenazi
Diamond Jimma
Diamond Jimma
King Perry
King Perry
Nasty C
Nasty C
Simi
Simi
Pasuma
Pasuma
Sound Sultan
Sound Sultan
Sarz
Sarz
Faze
Faze
Moelogo
Moelogo
Efe
Efe
Aramide
Aramide
Mascara Vibez
Mascara Vibez
DJ Cuppy
DJ Cuppy
NAIJAKIT.COM