Sports

Drogba’s Son Joins Serie D Club Folgore Caratese

Drogba’s Son Joins Serie D Club Folgore Caratese (Updated: Thursday, 11th February 2021, 04:28 PM)


Serie D side Folgore Caratese have announced the signing of Didier Drogba’s son Isaac.

Isaac , who was born in Paris in December 2000, played in the youth sector of Chelsea before moving to Guingamp.

The Serie D side have announced his signing through their official website.

“Folgore Catanese announce to have signed Isaac Drogba, son of Didier, on a permanent deal,” the statement reads.

His father Didier spent eight seasons at Chelsea scoring 164 goals in 381 appearances.

The former Ivory Coast striker won 14 trophies in South London including a Champions League in the 2011-12 campaign.

Drogba Snr played in France, England and Turkey, along with China and the USA – but never in Italy.

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Di’ja
Di’ja
Kizz Daniel
Kizz Daniel
BigerTinz
BigerTinz
Dotman
Dotman
Laycon
Laycon
Dammy Krane
Dammy Krane
Nasty C
Nasty C
Naira Marley
Naira Marley
Diamond Jimma
Diamond Jimma
Efe
Efe
Larry Gaaga
Larry Gaaga
JoeEL
JoeEL
Dremo
Dremo
Vector
Vector
Decoded
Decoded
Saheed Osupa
Saheed Osupa
Kida Kudz
Kida Kudz
Klever Jay
Klever Jay
Busiswa
Busiswa
Phyno
Phyno
LK Kuddy
LK Kuddy
Buju
Buju
Cassper...
Cassper...
Asake
Asake
Rayvanny
Rayvanny
AKA
AKA
Zlatan
Zlatan
Diamond...
Diamond...
Illbliss
Illbliss
Toby Grey
Toby Grey
Junior Boy
Junior Boy
May D
May D
Baddy Oosha
Baddy Oosha
Mr P
Mr P
Ijoba...
Ijoba...
Papisnoop
Papisnoop
Ichaba
Ichaba
BNXN
BNXN
JamoPyper
JamoPyper
Dablixx
Dablixx
NAIJAKIT.COM

Trending Posts