Gist & Gossip

Davido pens tribute to late bodyguard TJ on his posthumous birthday

Davido pens tribute to late bodyguard TJ on his posthumous birthday (Updated: Wednesday, 24th March 2021, 05:39 PM)


Popular singer, David Adeleke, popularly known as Davido has penned down a special tribute to his late bodyguard, Ogbeide Tijani Olamilekan.

Recall that Ogbeide Tijani Olamilekan who was Davido’s bodyguard passed away in December 2020.

Taken to his Instagram page, the Fem crooner posted photos of TJ and expressed how much he missed him as he thinks about him every day.

In his words, “Happy Birthday unle TJ.. It think about you everyday!!! It’s crazy how you still protecting me from up there!! I miss you so much!!! Long live TJ 30BG General.”

See what he posted on his Instagram story below…

Davido pens tribute to late bodyguard TJ on his posthumous birthday

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Tiwa Savage
Tiwa Savage
Idowest
Idowest
Burna Boy
Burna Boy
Rayvanny
Rayvanny
Rema
Rema
Mr P
Mr P
Waconzy
Waconzy
Wale
Wale
Terry Tha...
Terry Tha...
Wale Turner
Wale Turner
BOJ
BOJ
SuperBalat
SuperBalat
Yonda
Yonda
Ice Prince
Ice Prince
JeriQ
JeriQ
Zuchu
Zuchu
AKA
AKA
Mr Eazi
Mr Eazi
Busiswa
Busiswa
Danagog
Danagog
Tekno
Tekno
Reekado Banks
Reekado Banks
Danny Young
Danny Young
DJ Enimoney
DJ Enimoney
Stormyzino
Stormyzino
CDQ
CDQ
Olakira
Olakira
Mut4y
Mut4y
Ric Hassani
Ric Hassani
Olalakeside
Olalakeside
Ayanfe
Ayanfe
Ibraah
Ibraah
Rexxie
Rexxie
DJ Lambo
DJ Lambo
Tonto Dikeh
Tonto Dikeh
Skales
Skales
Fabian Blu
Fabian Blu
Harmonize
Harmonize
Decoded
Decoded
Darey
Darey
NAIJAKIT.COM