Tonto Dikeh
Artist

Tonto Dikeh

Basic

Fullname Tonto Charity Dikeh
DOB
9th June 1985
Country Nigeria
Label

Songs (0)


No Songs Yet

Musical Videos (0)


No Video Yet

Do you know that…

Tonto Dikeh, also known as Tonto Dike (born June 9, 1985) is a Nigerian actress from Rivers State and is of the Ikwerre tribe. Dikeh, from a family of seven.

In 2005 she competed against other contestants on a reality TV show called The Next Movie Star; she was the first runner up. Dikeh’s appearance on the show was as a means of getting closer to the “big time”, she says, and her start in the Nigerian movie industry came soon after. Nollywood, as it is colloquially known, is second only to the Indian film industry in number of movies produced each year.

Dikeh says that after her second movie Holy Cross, more movie directors and producers were willing to cast her, and she has appeared in scores of movies since. Dikeh’s role in the movie Dirty Secret has generated controversy amongst Nigerians, because the movie contains nude scenes. While some criticize her role of being untraditional and un-African, others say that Dikeh is merely being professional.

In January 2011 Dikeh took part in a charity fashion show in Lagos with Banky W., Omotola Jalade Ekeinde and others.


Papisnoop
Papisnoop
L.A.X
L.A.X
Falz
Falz
MasterKraft
MasterKraft
Brymo
Brymo
Stormyzino
Stormyzino
Boy Spyce
Boy Spyce
Naeto C
Naeto C
HarrySong
HarrySong
Oxlade
Oxlade
MC Galaxy
MC Galaxy
Nandy
Nandy
JeriQ
JeriQ
OlaDips
OlaDips
Omar Sterling
Omar Sterling
LK Kuddy
LK Kuddy
Mayorkun
Mayorkun
Danny Young
Danny Young
Broda Shaggi
Broda Shaggi
Ayanfe
Ayanfe
Viktoh
Viktoh
Decoded
Decoded
Cardi B
Cardi B
Jaywon
Jaywon
Baddy Oosha
Baddy Oosha
Yemi Alade
Yemi Alade
Hotkid
Hotkid
Ruffcoin
Ruffcoin
Blaq Jerzee
Blaq Jerzee
Patoranking
Patoranking
Flavour
Flavour
King Perry
King Perry
Dremo
Dremo
Busiswa
Busiswa
JamoPyper
JamoPyper
Danagog
Danagog
Tonto Dikeh
Tonto Dikeh
AKA
AKA
Terri
Terri
Lamboginny
Lamboginny
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.