Sarz

Musical Videos (4)


Do you know that…

Nigerian producer, Sarz is definitely not your mate on beat production as he already boast of numerous hits and couple of top collaborations.

He is simply exceptional with his kind of style and music genres of Pop, R&B, Afro pop and African hip hop.

He is a multi-talented instrumentalist; he plays the Keyboard, drum, Sampler, Synthesizer and so on.

“BeatsbySarz” as fondly called, is one of the most sought after producer in the Nigerian music scene.

Early Life & Background

Sarz whose real name is Osabuohien Osaretin is an award winning Nigerian music producer born on March 17, 1989.

He was born in Benin City, Edo State.

He is the second child in a family of 3 children.

He attended All Saints Primary School and Goodswill Secondary School for his primary and secondary education.

Career

Sarz began with working with up & coming acts while trying to polish his craft.

His came through professionally in 2007 for his production of Lord of Ajasa’s “See Drama”.

He went on to produced lots of hits such as “Kondo” by late Dagrin, Shank’s “King Kong”, YQ’s “I Like Girls” and “Joor” by Jahbless.

Ever since Sarz came to limelight, he has been coming up with numerous hits such as; Skales “Mukulu”, Reminisce “Kako Bi Chicken”, Wizkid’s “Come Closer” and “Jaiya Jaiye”, Nioniola’s “Maradona” and many others.

Sarz has also worked with top artist such as; Wizkid, Reminisce, 2face, Niniola, Lynxx, Burna Boy, Wande Coal, Ty Dolla Sign, Tekno, Wale, Mr Eazi.

Recently, he has been on a major collaboration with Afro-beat sensation, Wurld and both have been releasing hit singles such as Trouble and Mad.


DJ Lambo
DJ Lambo
Jaido P
Jaido P
DJ Baddo
DJ Baddo
OlaDips
OlaDips
Rudeboy
Rudeboy
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Deshinor
Deshinor
Dr Dolor
Dr Dolor
Minjin
Minjin
DJ Tunex
DJ Tunex
SkiiBii
SkiiBii
Otega
Otega
Asake
Asake
Future
Future
Young Jonn
Young Jonn
Ice Prince
Ice Prince
Oritse Femi
Oritse Femi
Orezi
Orezi
DJ Thunerdex
DJ Thunerdex
Terri
Terri
DJ Jasz
DJ Jasz
Falz
Falz
Efe
Efe
Koker
Koker
Terry G
Terry G
Dablixx
Dablixx
DaBaby
DaBaby
Lilyungage
Lilyungage
Tope Alabi
Tope Alabi
Darey
Darey
Pheelz
Pheelz
Klever Jay
Klever Jay
AKA
AKA
Seriki
Seriki
Spotless
Spotless
Idahams
Idahams
Ibraah
Ibraah
Fireboy DML
Fireboy DML
Lamboginny
Lamboginny
Duncan Mighty
Duncan Mighty
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.