OlaDips

Musical Videos (4)


Do you know that…

Fast rising indigenous Nigerian rapper, singer and song writer, Oladipupo Olabode Oladimeji popularly known as Ola dips, was born on 24th of March 1995 in Ogun state.

Ola Dips who draws inspiration from the likes of 2face Idibia, 9ice, Olmide, D’banj, Reminisce, Lord of Ajasa and th late legendary Dagrin, kicked off his music career in 2012 with the first mic appearance on Successful (Drake ft. Trey Songz cover).

He gained recognition after winning D’banj’s “King is here” competiton, an award which earned him a record deal with Edge records label owned by Reminisce.

Recall that Olamide wanted to sign the young rapper to his label “YBNL” but had to put a stop to it because he does the same patttern of song with Chinko Ekun.

Fast forward to this time, the fast rising rapper has remained consistent, maintaining a healthy competiton  with other indigenous rapper liek CDQ, Reminisce and Olamide.


Otega
Otega
Sinach
Sinach
DJ Lambo
DJ Lambo
Erigga
Erigga
Young Jonn
Young Jonn
Asake
Asake
Nonso Amadi
Nonso Amadi
Fuse ODG
Fuse ODG
Koker
Koker
Saheed Osupa
Saheed Osupa
Drizz Ace
Drizz Ace
Seyi Vibez
Seyi Vibez
Ladipoe
Ladipoe
AKA
AKA
Otile Brown
Otile Brown
Cassper...
Cassper...
Victor AD
Victor AD
Mr Gbafun
Mr Gbafun
Olakira
Olakira
Mayorkun
Mayorkun
Illbliss
Illbliss
Adol
Adol
Sola Allyson
Sola Allyson
Dice Ailes
Dice Ailes
MC Galaxy
MC Galaxy
Danny S
Danny S
Zlatan
Zlatan
LK Kuddy
LK Kuddy
Stormyzino
Stormyzino
Seriki
Seriki
Bisa Kdei
Bisa Kdei
Larry Gaaga
Larry Gaaga
Ceeboi
Ceeboi
Dremo
Dremo
Diamond...
Diamond...
Emma Nyra
Emma Nyra
Olalakeside
Olalakeside
H.E.R
H.E.R
Tekno
Tekno
Spotless
Spotless
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.