Mz Kiss

Musical Videos (0)


No Video Yet

Do you know that…

Akindele Justina Omowunmi (born September 1, 1992), simply known as Mz Kiss is a Nigerian rapper, singer, songwriter and performer.

Mz Kiss was born 1992 in Okitipupa, a town in local government area of Ondo State, Western Nigeria, she attended Kembus Nursery and Primary schools, Abeokuta Girls Grammar School, Ogun state before attending the National Open University of Nigeria where she studied Mass Communication.

Musical career

In 2010, Mz Kiss started her journey into music, she released her debut singles You Go Craze in 2012, Holla at Me in 2013.

She released Figure 8 on April 3, 2013, the first single after singing on to Taurus Musik and Bad Dog Entertainment which received massive reception, thereby gaining her new grounds in the industry.

In 2016, Mz Kiss was nominated for the Rookie of the Year at The Headies 2016 edition, and was nominated in the Best New Act category at the 2016 Nigeria Entertainment Awards.

On September 12, 2018, she received 1 nomination in the Trailblazer of the Year category at 2018 Nigeria Entertainment Awards.


Banky W
Banky W
Zlatan
Zlatan
Slimcase
Slimcase
M.anifest
M.anifest
Victor AD
Victor AD
Jhybo
Jhybo
Sarz
Sarz
Dj 9ke
Dj 9ke
Bisa Kdei
Bisa Kdei
DJ Enimoney
DJ Enimoney
BlaqBonez
BlaqBonez
Idahams
Idahams
Shatta Wale
Shatta Wale
Temmie Ovwasa
Temmie Ovwasa
Peruzzi
Peruzzi
Mascara Vibez
Mascara Vibez
Yemi Alade
Yemi Alade
Adekunle Gold
Adekunle Gold
Ycee
Ycee
May D
May D
AKA
AKA
Zinoleesky
Zinoleesky
Wale
Wale
Laycon
Laycon
Ayanfe
Ayanfe
Lyta
Lyta
Made Kuti
Made Kuti
Davolee
Davolee
Zoro
Zoro
Diamond...
Diamond...
DJ Jasz
DJ Jasz
Jaido P
Jaido P
Viktoh
Viktoh
JoeEL
JoeEL
Tope Alabi
Tope Alabi
Klever Jay
Klever Jay
CDQ
CDQ
Kwesi Arthur
Kwesi Arthur
Terry Apala
Terry Apala
Tems
Tems
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.