Liya

Musical Videos (2)


Do you know that…

Abdulsalam Suliyat Modasola who is professionally known as Liya is a Nigerian Afro-pop singer, songwriter, and poet.

Liya hails from Osun State and was born on the 4th of April, 1999 in Lagos State where she also grew up.

She studied Linguistics (Yoruba) at the University of Ilorin. She rose to prominence after award-winning Nigerian singer and most-followed Nigerian celebrity on Instagram, Davido signed her to his label Davido Music Worldwide (DMW) making her the first lady and only lady signed to the DMW, one of Nigeria’s biggest record labels.

On the 8th of December, 2020 She made her debut on the label with the song ‘Melo‘ which was released alongside an official music video that starred her record label boss ‘Davido’.

Prior to signing with the label, she had released singles like ‘Be My Vibe’, Trust Issues’, ‘Abedi Pele’, and many others.


Dammy Krane
Dammy Krane
Lyta
Lyta
Nasty C
Nasty C
DJ Tunex
DJ Tunex
Papisnoop
Papisnoop
Di’ja
Di’ja
Dre San
Dre San
Drizz Ace
Drizz Ace
Chinko Ekun
Chinko Ekun
Wizkid
Wizkid
Samklef
Samklef
Kwesi Arthur
Kwesi Arthur
Liya
Liya
King Perryy
King Perryy
Shatta Wale
Shatta Wale
Phyno
Phyno
Flykid
Flykid
Erigga
Erigga
Niniola
Niniola
Ckay
Ckay
BNXN
BNXN
Skepta
Skepta
DJ Lambo
DJ Lambo
Rahman Jago
Rahman Jago
Dablixx
Dablixx
AKA
AKA
Yonda
Yonda
Wande Coal
Wande Coal
Eva Alordiah
Eva Alordiah
Sarz
Sarz
Yung6ix
Yung6ix
Ceeza Milli
Ceeza Milli
Victoria...
Victoria...
Seyi Vibez
Seyi Vibez
Falz
Falz
2Baba
2Baba
Cynthia...
Cynthia...
Wurld
Wurld
OmoAkin
OmoAkin
Bella Shmurda
Bella Shmurda
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.