Kizz Daniel

Musical Videos (4)


Do you know that…

Anidugbe Oluwatobiloba Daniel (born 1 May 1994), known as Kizz Daniel, is a Nigerian singer-songwriter, recording artist, performer and entertainer best known for his chart-topping single “Woju”. He is currently signed to G-Worldwide Entertainment.

Kiss Daniel was born Oluwatobiloba Daniel Anidugbe in Ogun state, Nigeria. He hails from Abeokuta North local government area. He graduated from federal university of agriculture, Abeokuta, in 2013, with a degree in he Water Resources Management and Agrometeorology (Water Engineering). While in university, he decided to pursue music as a career alongside his studies

Kiss Daniel showed an interest in music from an early age, and was encouraged by his father. He started his music career professionally 2013 after his tertiary education, when he came across G-Worldwide Entertainment CEO, Emperor Geezy. After being signed to G-Worldwide entertainment, he released his first official single “Shoye” which was produced by Beatburx on May 1, 2014, along with a music video was directed by MEX. Daniel released his second single “Woju”, produced by Dj Coublon on September 1, 2014. The video for Woju, released by Adasa Cookey, was shot in Lagos, Nigeria. The song spent eleven weeks on the MTV Base Official Naija Top Ten, including six weeks at the number one spot.

Daniel then recorded and released a remix of “Woju” featuring Tiwa Savage and Davido. “Woju” and its remix peaked at Number 1 and Number 2 respectively on the MTV Base Official Naija Top 10, the first time that an original song and its remix would peak at the first and second positions on the chart. A cover of the song performed by 2face Idibia appeared online.

In May 2015, Daniel released a third follow up single “Laye” on his birthday, along with a video two weeks later which was shot in different locations in eastern part of Africa and was directed by AJE FILMS.


Tonto Dikeh
Tonto Dikeh
Iyanya
Iyanya
Praiz
Praiz
Emo Grae
Emo Grae
Buju
Buju
DJ Neptune
DJ Neptune
Klever Jay
Klever Jay
Yonda
Yonda
DJ Kaywise
DJ Kaywise
Timaya
Timaya
Mascara Vibez
Mascara Vibez
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj
Sean Tizzle
Sean Tizzle
Dablixx
Dablixx
Singah
Singah
Ruffcoin
Ruffcoin
KiDi
KiDi
Olalakeside
Olalakeside
Odunsi (The...
Odunsi (The...
Victony
Victony
Magixx
Magixx
Seyi Shay
Seyi Shay
L.A.X
L.A.X
AKA
AKA
Omawumi
Omawumi
Small Doctor
Small Doctor
Emma Nyra
Emma Nyra
Waje
Waje
M.anifest
M.anifest
Selebobo
Selebobo
Rudeboy
Rudeboy
Oritse Femi
Oritse Femi
Jaywon
Jaywon
Rexxie
Rexxie
Cheque
Cheque
Cynthia...
Cynthia...
SuperBalat
SuperBalat
JeriQ
JeriQ
Otile Brown
Otile Brown
Flykid
Flykid
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.