King Perry

Musical Videos (4)


Do you know that…

King Perry whose real name is Anthony Offiah is a fast rising Nigerian singer and songwriter born on April 28, 1994 in Port Harcourt.

Perry is an Afro Dancehall recording artiste who hails from Ezeagu local government area of Enugu state.

He obtained a bachelors degree in Project Management at the Federal University of Technology, Owerri.

He was influence musically as he grew up listening to the like sof Bob Marley, Westlife, Sean Paul and Alex Zitto.

His sound is a sultry blend of Afro Dancehall with influence from music like-minds such as Gyptian, Shabba Ranks, Popcaan and so on.

Perry started music professionally in 2014 as released numerous songs including “Walakolombo” produced by Silktunez, guitar by Fiokee, mixed and mastered by SWAPS.

Perry was signed into DM Records by Timaya after being introduced by Timaya’s manager Osagie Okunkpolor.

King Perry also came through on a feature on Erriga’s single “Corporate” which became an instant hit, gaining massive airplay across radio and television stations.


SuperBalat
SuperBalat
Fireboy DML
Fireboy DML
Ycee
Ycee
AKA
AKA
Kida Kudz
Kida Kudz
Mz Kiss
Mz Kiss
Otega
Otega
Ijoba...
Ijoba...
Selebobo
Selebobo
Bracket
Bracket
Adol
Adol
Wande Coal
Wande Coal
Bad Boy Timz
Bad Boy Timz
Skaa
Skaa
Saheed Osupa
Saheed Osupa
Olamide
Olamide
Seyi Shay
Seyi Shay
Dremo
Dremo
Jumabee
Jumabee
Tekno
Tekno
Rayvanny
Rayvanny
Zlatan
Zlatan
Yomi Blaze
Yomi Blaze
Peruzzi
Peruzzi
9ice
9ice
Nasty C
Nasty C
Baddy Oosha
Baddy Oosha
Fuse ODG
Fuse ODG
Chidinma
Chidinma
DJ Thunerdex
DJ Thunerdex
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Phyno
Phyno
Naeto C
Naeto C
Burna Boy
Burna Boy
OmoAkin
OmoAkin
Victor AD
Victor AD
Lilyungage
Lilyungage
Mayorkun
Mayorkun
Cheque
Cheque
Toby Grey
Toby Grey
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.