Killertunes

Musical Videos (2)


Do you know that…

Undoubtedly, one of the best producer in Nigerian who truly deserves several accolades, Killertunes is yet another fast rising talent that could be the next big thing in the industry.

He has proven beyond reasonable doubt that he is simply the best at what he does.

He always comes through with evolving sounds, making every party a lively one for Nigerians.

Talk of his intro “Shabalista”, its a catchy slogan that would grab your attention at the first instance.

He’s got a magic finger on every song he produces.

Early Life

Killertunes with the real name as Daniel Otaniye Olaye is an award winning Nigerian producer born on June 22, 1986.

He was born and raised in in Benin City, Edo State.

He is also from a family of 5.

Career

Killertunes started music production while in secondary school where he developed his passion.

He moved down to Lagos to pursue his career where he got to meet DJ Spinall and was signed to The Cap music. He had produced most of the songs on DJ Spinall’s “Iyanu” album.

Within a space of 4 years, he has been able to move to the top with every artiste having a desire to jump on his beat.

He was first known for trending free beats online.

Came to limelight for producing Wizkid and Mut4y’s “Manya”.

His consistency has made him one of the most sought after producer.

He is the producer behind most of Nigeria’s top hit songs such as Kizz Daniel’s “Yeba” and Wizkid’s “Manya” and “Fake Love” alongside Duncan Mighty, Joeboy “Beginning“, Olamide’s “Motigbana”, Kizz Daniel’s “Baba”, Mayorkun “Bobo”, Kiss Daniel “Sofa”, Timaya and Don Jazzy “I Concur”.

The name-tag “Shabalistica” on every song is just like a ginger for every artist.


Brymo
Brymo
T Classic
T Classic
Burna Boy
Burna Boy
DJ Neptune
DJ Neptune
Adekunle Gold
Adekunle Gold
A-Q
A-Q
DaBaby
DaBaby
Lilyungage
Lilyungage
DJ Kaywise
DJ Kaywise
Danny S
Danny S
C Blvck
C Blvck
Kizz Daniel
Kizz Daniel
Stormyzino
Stormyzino
Adol
Adol
Ojayy Wright
Ojayy Wright
Magixx
Magixx
Lyta
Lyta
May D
May D
Runtown
Runtown
Diamond Jimma
Diamond Jimma
Mohbad
Mohbad
Lil Frosh
Lil Frosh
Dammy Krane
Dammy Krane
Yomi Blaze
Yomi Blaze
Ichaba
Ichaba
Niniola
Niniola
Zinoleesky
Zinoleesky
CDQ
CDQ
Tems
Tems
Kranium
Kranium
Oxlade
Oxlade
Temmie Ovwasa
Temmie Ovwasa
Omah Lay
Omah Lay
Baddy Oosha
Baddy Oosha
Magnito
Magnito
King Perryy
King Perryy
Korede Bello
Korede Bello
KayKay...
KayKay...
AKA
AKA
Cracker Mallo
Cracker Mallo
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.