Efe

Musical Videos (4)


Do you know that…

Ejeba Efe Michael (born February 25, 1993) popularly known as Efe Money or simply Efe, is a Nigerian rapper, songwriter, actor, and reality television show star.

Efe is the most popular Big Brother Naija 2017 housemate, having over 60% of fans compare with the other housemates.

Efe ‘Based On Logistics’ as he is fondly called by viewers has so far competed himself in the Big Brother Naija House, staying clear from all. Kinds of drama.

Despite his Nose picking habit, the Delta State-Born, Jos-based Rapper has taken everyone by surprise with the supports from viewers.

After being nominated for possible eviction, Efe pulled an incredible 39.9% 58/59% out of 100% to stay in the Big Brother Naija House.

He hails from Delta State, Nigeria (with his family-root from Warri). As a rapper, Efe musical style is referred to as pidgin-English rap.

Efe is one of the housemates in the 2017 Big Brother Naija television shows. Efe moved to Lagos because it is “where it all happens’’ and worked his way up to earn recognition.

Efe is a graduate in Economics, he enjoys cooking and is confident his easy-flowing attitude will help him win over Housemates’ plots.


BigerTinz
BigerTinz
DJ Cuppy
DJ Cuppy
Aramide
Aramide
Mr Eazi
Mr Eazi
Minjin
Minjin
Idahams
Idahams
Terry G
Terry G
2Baba
2Baba
DJ Enimoney
DJ Enimoney
JoeBoy
JoeBoy
Tekno
Tekno
Lil Frosh
Lil Frosh
Rahman Jago
Rahman Jago
Fabian Blu
Fabian Blu
Toby Grey
Toby Grey
Umu Obiligbo
Umu Obiligbo
Harmonize
Harmonize
Nandy
Nandy
Cassper...
Cassper...
Ichaba
Ichaba
Sola Allyson
Sola Allyson
Iyanya
Iyanya
Dablixx
Dablixx
Hotkid
Hotkid
Koker
Koker
Vector
Vector
Juls
Juls
Made Kuti
Made Kuti
Jhybo
Jhybo
AKA
AKA
Asake
Asake
BOJ
BOJ
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Ibraah
Ibraah
Sarz
Sarz
Philkeyz
Philkeyz
Naira Marley
Naira Marley
Bisa Kdei
Bisa Kdei
Viktoh
Viktoh
Samklef
Samklef
Naijakit

© 2023 Naijakit, All right reserved.