Dremo

Musical Videos (4)


Do you know that…

Dremo whose real name is Aboriomo Femi Raymond is a Nigerian singer and song writer born on August 26, 1993 in Edo state.

He started doing music at the age of 12 while freestyling in studios.

His unique talent soon paved way for him as he was signed by Davido into Davido Music Worldwide (DMW) on April 5, 2016 along with Mayorkun. He rose to fame with the release of his firsy single “Ojere” under the imprint.

He continued his impressive run of hits with the rleases of a collaboartive single “Back to Back” featuring Davido, Mayorkun and Ichaba.

The talented singer’s unique sound of the fusion of Afro pop and AFro beat has dinstinguished him from other Nigerian singers.

His singing rap is also a unique identitiy that has made him stand out in the hip hop genre.

Dremo is definitely the future of Nigerian hip hop as he has worked with some other well known personalities and music producers including Don Jazzy, Sarz, Legendury beatz, Maleek Berry and so on.


Tiwa Savage
Tiwa Savage
Zoro
Zoro
Mr Real
Mr Real
Harmonize
Harmonize
Jhybo
Jhybo
Waconzy
Waconzy
AKA
AKA
Seriki
Seriki
BigerTinz
BigerTinz
Koker
Koker
Teni
Teni
Daddy Showkey
Daddy Showkey
Simi
Simi
Frank Edwards
Frank Edwards
Diamond...
Diamond...
Banky W
Banky W
DaBaby
DaBaby
Pheelz
Pheelz
Saheed Osupa
Saheed Osupa
MC Galaxy
MC Galaxy
Ice Prince
Ice Prince
Dotman
Dotman
Ruger
Ruger
Danny Young
Danny Young
DJ OP Dot
DJ OP Dot
Olalakeside
Olalakeside
Ckay
Ckay
Naira Marley
Naira Marley
D’Banj
D’Banj
Hotkid
Hotkid
Broda Shaggi
Broda Shaggi
Bad Boy Timz
Bad Boy Timz
Slimcase
Slimcase
Wurld
Wurld
Picazo
Picazo
Idahams
Idahams
Blaq Jerzee
Blaq Jerzee
Young Jonn
Young Jonn
Dr Dolor
Dr Dolor
Kabex
Kabex
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.