Dotman

Musical Videos (4)


Do you know that…

Dotman whose real name is Olatunji Oladotun Alade born on December 9, 1993.

Dotman was born in Abeokuta, Ogun State and originally from the South-Western part of Nigeria.

He attended Abeokuta Grammar School and studied Physics education at the University of Lagos.

He is multi-talented; he can sing and rap.

He was also listed as one of 7 Breakthrough Acts to watch out for in 2017 by Vibeng

Career

Dotman started his music career professionally after emerged winner of a rap competition at the University of Lagos.

He got signed to U & I Music record label in 2014 and made his debut with two singles “Yes Melo” and a mix-tape of Bobby Smurda’s single “Blessing”.

He came to prominence after being featured on fellow U & I label mate, Akin’s single “Make Am” featuring Oritse Femi.

The talented singer is well Known for his hit single “Akube” which was accompanied with a viral dance steps.

Dotman has also released other numerous singles such as; Iyawo, My Woman, Akube, Pepesu, Tonight, Frenemies, Escobar, Till I Die, Poppin Bottles, and of course his recent hit song “Awe” which has been well received with several exciting challenges to watch online.


Baddy Oosha
Baddy Oosha
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj
JoeEL
JoeEL
Sean Tizzle
Sean Tizzle
Mr Gbafun
Mr Gbafun
Kida Kudz
Kida Kudz
Omah Lay
Omah Lay
Kwesi Arthur
Kwesi Arthur
MasterKraft
MasterKraft
Yung Effissy
Yung Effissy
Otega
Otega
Rudeboy
Rudeboy
Mr P
Mr P
Ycee
Ycee
Portable
Portable
Koker
Koker
Mut4y
Mut4y
Sound Sultan
Sound Sultan
KayKay...
KayKay...
Made Kuti
Made Kuti
Diamond Jimma
Diamond Jimma
Philkeyz
Philkeyz
Broda Shaggi
Broda Shaggi
AKA
AKA
Stormyzino
Stormyzino
Skales
Skales
Olalakeside
Olalakeside
Selebobo
Selebobo
D’Banj
D’Banj
King Perry
King Perry
Mr Real
Mr Real
Cheque
Cheque
Patapaa
Patapaa
Illbliss
Illbliss
Jaido P
Jaido P
Fizzy Mayur
Fizzy Mayur
Nandy
Nandy
Erigga
Erigga
Dremo
Dremo
Daddy Showkey
Daddy Showkey
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.