DJ Tunex

Musical Videos (0)


No Video Yet

Do you know that…

Nigeria Based Disc Jockey "Balogun Babatunde" , well known as "DJ Tunex" currently trending and based in Lagos/Ogun state.

DJ Tundex whose real name is Balogun Tunde is an award winning Nigerian disc jockey and music artiste born on August 24, 1902. DJ Tunex was born and raised in Lagos state were he developed his passion for music.

He is one of the hottest djs in the Nigerian music genre of hip hop. He is not only talented, he is simply creative and a barrier breaker.

He has carved a niche for himself with several exciting mixtapes released.

Dj Tunex has more than 3000 mix tapes to his name already. His mix tapes has cut across every part of Nigeria and Africa at large.


Saheed Osupa
Saheed Osupa
Davolee
Davolee
Ckay
Ckay
KayKay...
KayKay...
Selebobo
Selebobo
Young Jonn
Young Jonn
BlaqBonez
BlaqBonez
Ayanfe Viral
Ayanfe Viral
Vector
Vector
Nasty C
Nasty C
Demmie Vee
Demmie Vee
Ceeza Milli
Ceeza Milli
H.E.R
H.E.R
Juls
Juls
Yemi Alade
Yemi Alade
Mut4y
Mut4y
Moelogo
Moelogo
DJ Cuppy
DJ Cuppy
King Promise
King Promise
Patoranking
Patoranking
Waje
Waje
Dammy Krane
Dammy Krane
T.I Blaze
T.I Blaze
Kida Kudz
Kida Kudz
Ijoba...
Ijoba...
AKA
AKA
Zoro
Zoro
DJ Neptune
DJ Neptune
Adekunle Gold
Adekunle Gold
Broda Shaggi
Broda Shaggi
Tiwa Savage
Tiwa Savage
Rayce
Rayce
Ladipoe
Ladipoe
Timaya
Timaya
Popcaan
Popcaan
DJ Tunex
DJ Tunex
Junior Boy
Junior Boy
Chidinma
Chidinma
Wale
Wale
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Naijakit

© 2023 Naijakit, All right reserved.