DJ OP Dot

Musical Videos (2)


Do you know that…

Opeyemi O. Sodiq who is known for his stage name - DJ OP Dot a Nigerian singer, sing writer & Disc Jockey. He hailed from Ijebu Ode in Ogun State.

DJ OP Dot was born on 11th of October 1993, He started his music career in 2009 when he was signed to MYG Nation. In 2018

However, DJ OP Dot continue to the keep his good works in the music industry when he released his first trending single track tagged "MADASI" in which the visual was released along with it.

He have worked and currently working with top Nigerian music artists in Nigerian like; Small Doctor, Jhybo, Aloba Fresh,Dre San, Famous , Skaliey Mental, Olalakeside he also work with fast rising Nigerian producers like Gkinzbeat, Dre San, Sterryworkhit.

Here are some couple of some best of Mixtapes’s from DJ OP Dot:-
1. Best Of Tope Alabi
2. Best Of Laycon
3. Best Of Omah Lay
4. Best Of Seriki
5. Best Of Qdot

And also, he has released series of music compilation since he have started his career.

In 2017 DJ OP Dot created his own record label and called it "DJ OP Dot Music Promotion" a subsidiary of "MYG Nation" which was created in other to help upcoming artistes in Nigeria.


Sean Tizzle
Sean Tizzle
Viktoh
Viktoh
Pasuma
Pasuma
Bella Shmurda
Bella Shmurda
Tiwa Savage
Tiwa Savage
Skepta
Skepta
Solidstar
Solidstar
T.I Blaze
T.I Blaze
Lil Frosh
Lil Frosh
Banky W
Banky W
DJ Switch
DJ Switch
Trod
Trod
Patoranking
Patoranking
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Koker
Koker
Sinzu
Sinzu
Boy Spyce
Boy Spyce
Omawumi
Omawumi
Idowest
Idowest
Mascara Vibez
Mascara Vibez
Juls
Juls
Praiz
Praiz
Teni
Teni
Tekno
Tekno
Yemi Alade
Yemi Alade
Falz
Falz
AKA
AKA
King Perryy
King Perryy
Ayanfe
Ayanfe
Naeto C
Naeto C
Picazo
Picazo
Gyakie
Gyakie
Reminisce
Reminisce
Illbliss
Illbliss
Young Jonn
Young Jonn
Philkeyz
Philkeyz
Rahman Jago
Rahman Jago
BNXN
BNXN
Eva Alordiah
Eva Alordiah
Olamide
Olamide
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.