DJ Baddo

Musical Videos (0)


No Video Yet

Do you know that…

World Famous Disc Jockey, DJ Baddo whose name is Godfrey Egbe is a multiple award-winning disc jockey, promoter, and blogger from Edo State-born and brought up in Lagos State, Nigeria. He is popularly known by his stage name DJ Baddo.

He was popularly known as the Street king when it comes to music promotion.

Early life

Godfrey Egbe was born on (6 May 1984) and grew up in Lagos state Nigeria. He started his early life career as a disc jockey, where he basically plays his mix at streets party back then.

He was known as “DJ Baddo (The Originator)”. Moving forward to his career he was ranked as the No.1 promotional DJ mix in Lagos State which made him more known in the music industry.

DJ Baddo started receiving his awards due to his works and collaboration with other artists.


Lilyungage
Lilyungage
Viktoh
Viktoh
Reekado Banks
Reekado Banks
Waconzy
Waconzy
Sarkodie
Sarkodie
DJ OP Dot
DJ OP Dot
Aramide
Aramide
Sound Sultan
Sound Sultan
DJ Lambo
DJ Lambo
Mascara Vibez
Mascara Vibez
Terry Tha...
Terry Tha...
AKA
AKA
Olakira
Olakira
Omar Sterling
Omar Sterling
JamoPyper
JamoPyper
Ric Hassani
Ric Hassani
King Perryy
King Perryy
Rema
Rema
KiDi
KiDi
S Gee
S Gee
Timaya
Timaya
Oritse Femi
Oritse Femi
Flavour
Flavour
Barry Jhay
Barry Jhay
Peruzzi
Peruzzi
Dapo Tuburna
Dapo Tuburna
JoeEL
JoeEL
SuperBalat
SuperBalat
Mohbad
Mohbad
Patapaa
Patapaa
Eva Alordiah
Eva Alordiah
Bisa Kdei
Bisa Kdei
Ladipoe
Ladipoe
Duncan Mighty
Duncan Mighty
Bella Shmurda
Bella Shmurda
Wizkid
Wizkid
Ycee
Ycee
Dammy Krane
Dammy Krane
Yomi Blaze
Yomi Blaze
Boy Spyce
Boy Spyce
Naijakit

© 2023 Naijakit, All right reserved.

Trending Posts