Deshinor
Artist

Deshinor

Basic

Fullname Adeshina Joshua Aromolaran
DOB
October 7th, 1996
Country Nigeria
Label

Musical Videos (1)


Do you know that…

Prince Adeshina Joshua Aromolaran who is professionally known as Deshinor, is a Nigerian singer and songwriter born on October 7, 1996. He became known for his hit single “Pemi” which was accompanied with a lovely music video.

He is also known for his amazing feature with the BBNaija winner, Laycon on the singles “Hip Hop” and “Success”.

He is a multi-talented and versatile singer with music style of a fusion of Afro-pop, Highlife and Afro-Soul.

Early Life

Deshinor was born and raised in Lagos State but originally hails from Ilesha in Osun State part of Nigeria.

He was born into the family of Mr Aromolaran Ademola and Mrs Aromolaran Omowunmi Janet.

He attended Solid Rock Model College, Otta, Ogun State for his secondary education and also obtained a degree in Mass Communication from the University of Lagos.

Career

Deshinor had wanted to be a football star but later discovered his passion for music at an early age of 11.

He was able to develop his passion with music influences from the likes of Asa, 2Baba, 9ice, King Sunny Ade and so on.

He came through with his first official single in 2016 which is titled “New Wave” as produced by Krizbeatz. He followed it up with another exciting track “International” produced by Mystro in 2017.

He released his debut project “Desh The EP” on November 12, 2020. The EP comprises of 7 songs with production credit to the likes of Cracker Mallo, Magicsticks, Runtinz, BeatbyQue and so on.


Sound Sultan
Sound Sultan
Patoranking
Patoranking
Skaa
Skaa
Master KG
Master KG
Tope Alabi
Tope Alabi
Yonda
Yonda
Gyakie
Gyakie
Lamboginny
Lamboginny
2Baba
2Baba
Jhybo
Jhybo
Yung Effissy
Yung Effissy
S Gee
S Gee
Lilyungage
Lilyungage
Moelogo
Moelogo
Wande Coal
Wande Coal
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj
AKA
AKA
Mascara Vibez
Mascara Vibez
Olalakeside
Olalakeside
JeriQ
JeriQ
Broda Shaggi
Broda Shaggi
Rahman Jago
Rahman Jago
Dapo Tuburna
Dapo Tuburna
Daddy Showkey
Daddy Showkey
Cracker Mallo
Cracker Mallo
Iyanya
Iyanya
Nandy
Nandy
Barry Jhay
Barry Jhay
Ice Prince
Ice Prince
Asa
Asa
Fireboy DML
Fireboy DML
Waje
Waje
SuperBalat
SuperBalat
Skales
Skales
Laycon
Laycon
Rayvanny
Rayvanny
Decoded
Decoded
Seyi Vibez
Seyi Vibez
Sean Tizzle
Sean Tizzle
Yung6ix
Yung6ix
Naijakit

© 2022 Naijakit, All right reserved.