Demmie Vee

Musical Videos (1)


Do you know that…

Demmie Vee whose real name is Awotungase Ademola Sodiq is a Nigerian singer, songwriter and record producer born on April 12, 1992.

His is the second son born to the family of Mr and Mrs Awotungase and had his education in Model college Igbokuta Lagsos and Comprehensive High School Ketu Lagos.

Demmie went through struggles in life as a young rising star and was even given a nickname “Kalaputa pikin” meaning strong child, by a close friend who witnessed all his rough edges and how he overcame very adversities.

Demmie was previously signed to Hope Never Dies (HND) record label and has released several hit singles like Awesome God with 2Bbaba and Love me tender remix featuring 9ice.

Demmie Vee was recently unveiled as new signing along with ace producer Philkeyz by Kizz Daniel into his new imprint “FLYBOY INC”


Chinko Ekun
Chinko Ekun
CDQ
CDQ
Ayanfe Viral
Ayanfe Viral
HarrySong
HarrySong
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Decoded
Decoded
Pheelz
Pheelz
Davolee
Davolee
Jaywon
Jaywon
H.E.R
H.E.R
Spotless
Spotless
Deshinor
Deshinor
Olalakeside
Olalakeside
Mayorkun
Mayorkun
Patoranking
Patoranking
Aramide
Aramide
Cracker Mallo
Cracker Mallo
Rayce
Rayce
Crayon
Crayon
Baddy Oosha
Baddy Oosha
Small Doctor
Small Doctor
JoeEL
JoeEL
Seyi Vibez
Seyi Vibez
Fireboy DML
Fireboy DML
Simi
Simi
AKA
AKA
Olakira
Olakira
Ceeza Milli
Ceeza Milli
Falz
Falz
Portable
Portable
Dammy Krane
Dammy Krane
Seriki
Seriki
D’Banj
D’Banj
Tonto Dikeh
Tonto Dikeh
Dotman
Dotman
Skepta
Skepta
Ojayy Wright
Ojayy Wright
Temmie Ovwasa
Temmie Ovwasa
Diamond Jimma
Diamond Jimma
Flykid
Flykid
Naijakit

© 2023 Naijakit, All right reserved.